Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Resia Pass

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Resia Pass. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Resia Pass with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,6792,908
Zell Am SeeAustria 182113
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,9071,806
Ze DocaBrazil 7,8364,869
ZhengzhouChina 8,1525,066
ZhijiangChina 8,4695,263
ZagrebCroatia 431268
ZugspitzeGermany 8150
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,313816
ZahedanIran 4,7102,927
ZanjanIran 3,3052,054
ZacatecasMexico 9,7896,083
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,3444,563
ZinderNiger 3,6702,281
ZhobPakistan 5,2363,253
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,0436,862
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,0456,863
ZamoscPoland 1,026637
Zielona GoraPoland 679422
ZigalovoRussia 6,1943,849
ZiganskRussia 6,1873,844
ZyryankaRussia 7,0534,383
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,079671
ZurichSwitzerland 164102
ZanzibarTanzania 6,5344,061
ZonguldakTurkey 1,7911,113
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,8431,145
ZitomirUkraine 1,391865
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,6631,034
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,6541,028
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,1175,665
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,4504,630
ZambeziZambia 6,8214,239


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -