Jill2016.com
Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Resia Pass

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Resia Pass. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Resia Pass with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,8141,748
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,1641,966
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,9931,860
YaoundeCameroon 4,7742,967
YokoCameroon 4,5862,850
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,7563,577
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9304,307
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,3804,586
YanjiChina 8,3825,208
YichangChina 8,3195,170
YinchuanChina 7,3844,589
YiningChina 5,3493,324
YariguiesColombia 9,0095,598
YamasaDominican Republic 7,7924,842
YasicaDominican Republic 7,7684,827
YazdIran 4,0452,514
YakushimaJapan 9,5505,934
YamagataJapan 9,3275,796
YamaguchiJapan 9,2555,751
YokkaichiJapan 9,4545,875
YokohamaJapan 9,5595,940
YonagoJapan 9,2415,743
YonagunijimaJapan 9,6045,968
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,8927,390
YeMyanmar 8,5795,331
YolaNigeria 4,1772,596
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,9985,592
YurimaguasPeru 10,2306,357
YekaterinburgRussia 3,5322,195
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,6045,346
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,9292,442
Yakima, WaUsa 8,5975,342
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,8904,903
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,3095,163
York, PaUsa 6,7394,188
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,8924,283
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,6185,977


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -