Jill2016.com
Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Resia Pass

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Resia Pass. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Resia Pass with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,22910,085
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,7146,658
WilliamtownAustralia 16,40810,196
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,9829,310
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5898,444
WoomeraAustralia 15,1639,422
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3428,291
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,3193,305
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,7224,177
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,5744,707
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,6674,764
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,6804,151
Windsor, OnCanada 6,9684,330
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,2274,491
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,4214,612
WillemstadCuraçao 8,2265,112
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,3797,693
WajimaJapan 9,2435,744
WakamatsuJapan 9,3805,829
WakayamaJapan 9,4465,870
WakkanaiJapan 8,7095,412
WajirKenya 5,7653,583
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,7544,819
WindhoekNamibia 7,7374,808
WaihiNew Zealand 18,42011,446
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,61011,565
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,55711,531
WaimateNew Zealand 18,49011,490
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,55511,530
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,66011,595
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,64511,586
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,52911,514
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,56511,536
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,13911,272
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,65911,595
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,53211,516
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,55411,530
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,64311,585
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,60511,561
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,34111,398
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,63011,577
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,55411,529
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,61811,569
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,62211,572
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,41011,440
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,35611,407
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,40511,437
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,29511,369
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,51711,506
WintonNew Zealand 18,31711,383
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,28111,360
WarsawPoland 962598
WroclawPoland 670416
WonsanSouth Korea 8,5945,340
Wad MedaniSudan 4,1822,599
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,3462,079
WauSudan 4,6522,891
WaddingtonUk 1,063660
Waco, TxUsa 8,6985,405
Wake IslandUsa 12,2907,637
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,2545,129
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,8374,870
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,5244,675
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,5565,317
Walnut, IlUsa 7,4254,614
Warren, OhUsa 6,9334,308
Warren, PaUsa 6,7334,184
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,7164,795
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,8214,238
Washington, IaUsa 7,6224,736
Washington, InUsa 7,4644,638
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,0434,998
Watertown, NyUsa 6,4053,980
Watertown, SdUsa 7,5984,722
Watertown, WiUsa 7,2894,530
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,0954,409
Waverly, OhUsa 7,2064,478
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,7434,812
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,1345,055
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,8344,868
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,6405,369
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,2825,146
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,0044,352
West Chester, PaUsa 6,6724,146
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,9304,928
West Point, GaUsa 7,7884,840
West Point, NyUsa 6,4704,020
White Hall, IlUsa 7,6544,756
Whitestown, InUsa 7,3264,553
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,5825,333
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,2155,105
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,4005,220
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,5644,079
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,9484,318
Williamson, WvUsa 7,2134,483
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,6484,131
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,6894,778
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,6724,146
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,6684,144
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,2074,478
Windsor, IlUsa 7,5914,717
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,1684,454
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,5354,682
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,0115,599
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,2774,522
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,4404,623
Winslow, AzUsa 9,1975,715
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,3664,577
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,9174,299
Wooster, OhUsa 7,0074,354


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -