Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Resia Pass

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Resia Pass. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Resia Pass with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,003623
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,5627,185
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,3017,023
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,7237,285
ViennaAustria 467290
VitebskBelarus 1,6621,033
VassourasBrazil 9,4155,851
VicosaBrazil 9,2165,727
VitoriaBrazil 9,0325,613
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,5635,321
VarnaBulgaria 1,423884
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,2573,888
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4505,251
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,6214,736
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,5824,711
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,5115,289
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,5505,313
ValdiviaChile 12,6937,888
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,6097,836
VallenarChile 11,6617,247
ValparaisoChile 12,0377,480
VanguardiaColombia 9,2255,732
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,6255,981
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,168726
VestervigDenmark 1,123698
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,8114,854
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,7524,817
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,8244,862
VilsandiEstonia 1,496930
VaasaFinland 1,9421,207
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,6491,646
VeravalIndia 6,0543,762
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,2814,524
ValentiaIreland 1,605997
VeniceItaly 198123
VeronaItaly 15596
VicenzaItaly 15596
Vigna Di ValleItaly 537334
ViterboItaly 496308
VolterraItaly 375233
VientianeLaos 8,7165,416
VarenaLithuania 1,290802
VilniusLithuania 1,344835
VeracruzMexico 9,6676,007
VlissingenNetherlands 725450
VaernesNorway 1,8571,154
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,6821,045
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,8501,771
VillarricaParaguay 10,4866,516
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,158720
VanavaraRussia 5,7263,558
VasileviciRussia 1,516942
Velikie LukiRussia 1,7401,081
VerhojanskRussia 6,4374,000
ViljujskRussia 6,3383,938
VitimRussia 6,2613,891
Vize IslandRussia 4,4462,763
VladivostokRussia 8,4805,269
VolgogradRussia 2,5301,572
VologdaRussia 2,3791,478
VoronezRussia 2,1411,330
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,9024,289
VytegraRussia 2,2951,426
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,2124,481
ValenciaSpain 1,203748
ValladolidSpain 1,343834
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,596992
VisbySweden 1,322822
VanTurkey 2,8151,749
ValleyUk 1,292803
VinnitsaUkraine 1,369850
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,4405,866
Valdez, AkUsa 7,8394,871
Valentine, NeUsa 7,9664,950
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,7705,450
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,7714,829
Vevay, InUsa 7,3594,573
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,2315,115
Victoria, TxUsa 8,9095,536
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,3334,557


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -