Jill2016.com
Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Resia Pass

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Resia Pass. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Resia Pass with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,4848,379
UaupesBrazil 9,0575,628
UbatubaBrazil 9,5925,961
UberabaBrazil 9,4265,857
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,9644,327
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,7903,598
UpernavikGreenland 4,3472,701
UummannaqGreenland 4,1882,602
UdineItaly 221137
Ustica IslandItaly 921572
UenoJapan 9,4485,871
UnzendakeJapan 9,3175,790
UrakawaJapan 9,0635,632
UshibukaJapan 9,3525,811
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,4655,882
UwajimaJapan 9,3985,840
UkmergeLithuania 1,368850
UtenaLithuania 1,426886
UlaangomMongolia 5,7363,564
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,7454,191
UlgiiMongolia 5,6493,510
UliastaiMongolia 6,1523,823
UmnugoviMongolia 5,7573,577
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,0054,353
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,9295,548
UfaRussia 3,2452,016
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,5292,814
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,5184,051
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,9624,948
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,4884,032
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,2182,000
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,2725,141
Ust-MajaRussia 7,0734,396
Ust-OlojRussia 7,1414,437
Umm BeninSudan 4,3382,695
UmeňSweden 1,9911,237
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,1025,656
Udon ThaniThailand 8,7795,455
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,5585,318
UrfaTurkey 2,5501,585
UsakTurkey 1,7771,104
Uman’Ukraine 1,485923
UzgorodUkraine 901560
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,9264,304
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,0624,388
Urbana, IlUsa 7,4524,631
Urbana, OhUsa 7,1754,458


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -