Jill2016.com
Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Resia Pass

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Resia Pass. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Resia Pass with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,8783,032
TiranaAlbania 953592
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,7031,680
TebessaAlgeria 1,278794
TimimounAlgeria 2,1401,330
TindoufAlgeria 2,6761,663
TouggourtAlgeria 1,569975
TrelewArgentina 12,4657,746
TucumanArgentina 11,1496,928
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1268,778
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,1258,777
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,9628,676
TibooburraAustralia 15,4419,595
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0129,329
TshaneBotswana 7,9534,942
TaguatingaBrazil 8,6715,388
TarauacaBrazil 10,0146,223
TauaBrazil 7,7094,790
TefeBrazil 9,1675,697
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,8705,512
TeresinaBrazil 7,7794,834
TiriosBrazil 8,0575,007
TorresBrazil 10,3956,459
TracuateuaBrazil 7,6994,784
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,7546,061
TriunfoBrazil 7,7394,809
TucuruiBrazil 8,1205,046
TuriacuBrazil 7,6504,754
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,7103,548
Terrace, BcCanada 8,1215,046
Teslin, YtCanada 7,6694,766
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,1014,413
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,0554,384
Thompson, MbCanada 6,8104,232
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,9154,297
Timmins, OnCanada 6,4414,002
Tofino, BcCanada 8,5555,316
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,6484,131
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,6594,138
Trenton, OnCanada 6,4964,037
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,5604,076
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,2523,263
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,5797,816
TaiyuanChina 7,8564,882
TaoyuanChina 9,4385,865
TengchongChina 7,8554,881
TønderDenmark 916569
TylstrupDenmark 1,160721
TystofteDenmark 946588
TamayoDominican Republic 7,9104,915
TahrirEgypt 2,4901,547
TantaEgypt 2,4961,551
TallinEstonia 1,6831,046
TartuEstonia 1,6641,034
TampereFinland 1,8411,144
TurkuFinland 1,7081,061
ToulonFrance 546339
ToulouseFrance 797495
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,7669,797
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,85910,476
TchibanGabon 5,5173,428
TbilisiGeorgia 2,7771,726
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 439273
TamaleGhana 4,2912,667
ThessalonikiGreece 1,216755
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,415879
TimehriGuyana 7,8734,893
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,4515,873
TelaHonduras 9,3355,801
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,5344,682
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,5344,682
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,9867,448
TabrizIran 3,0591,901
TeheranIran 3,5802,224
Tel AvivIsrael 2,6421,642
Taranto, PugliaItaly 884549
TarvisioItaly 235146
TermoliItaly 637396
TorinoItaly 290180
Torino/ CaselleItaly 282176
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 997619
TrevicoItaly 738459
TrevisoItaly 177110
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 276171
Turin, PiedmontItaly 291181
TabouIvory Coast 5,0133,115
TadotsuJapan 9,3675,821
TakadaJapan 9,3365,802
TakamatsuJapan 9,3805,829
TakayamaJapan 9,3755,826
TanegashimaJapan 9,5385,927
TatenoJapan 9,5245,918
TateyamaJapan 9,6125,973
TokushimaJapan 9,4305,860
TokyoJapan 9,5425,929
TomakomaiJapan 8,9685,573
TottoriJapan 9,2845,769
ToyamaJapan 9,3215,792
ToyookaJapan 9,3095,785
TsuJapan 9,4705,885
TsurugaJapan 9,3625,818
TsuyamaJapan 9,3105,785
TurgayKazakhstan 3,8572,397
TripoliLebanon 2,5171,564
TobrukLibya 2,0131,251
TripoliLibya 1,583984
TelsiaiLithuania 1,306812
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,1975,094
TolanaroMadagascar 8,7825,457
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,4835,272
ThyoloMalawi 7,4194,610
TawauMalaysia 10,9646,813
TessalitMali 3,0781,913
TimbuktuMali 3,5612,213
TombMali 3,5662,216
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,7232,314
TacubayaMexico 9,8556,124
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,5285,921
TarialanMongolia 6,3493,946
TosontsengelMongolia 6,1753,837
TsetserlegMongolia 6,4554,011
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,8974,286
TangierMorocco 1,8361,141
TarfayaMorocco 2,9291,820
TazaMorocco 1,8531,152
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,0845,023
TaungooMyanmar 8,1855,086
ThandweMyanmar 8,0615,009
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,50310,255
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,49311,491
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,39211,429
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,38411,424
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,65111,590
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,49611,493
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,53611,518
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,46511,474
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,25511,344
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,42611,450
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,37811,420
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,45011,465
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,53111,515
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,47611,481
TemukaNew Zealand 18,49211,491
TimaruNew Zealand 18,49011,490
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,44011,459
TahouaNiger 3,5772,223
TillaberyNiger 3,7182,311
TaejonNorth Korea 8,8355,490
TromsoNorway 2,5891,609
TrondheimNorway 1,8521,151
ThumraitOman 5,1143,178
TacnaPeru 10,7846,701
TarapotoPeru 10,2996,400
TrujilloPeru 10,6346,608
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,8816,762
TorunPoland 905562
TimisoaraRomania 831516
TambovRussia 2,2911,424
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,2582,646
TaraRussia 4,3572,707
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,3892,727
TermezRussia 4,7012,921
TernejRussia 8,5295,300
TobolskRussia 3,9722,468
TomskRussia 4,9843,097
Tot’MaRussia 2,5551,588
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,3232,065
TuapseRussia 2,2341,388
TuraRussia 5,4333,376
TurukhanskRussia 4,8363,005
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,8962,421
TortosaSpain 1,041647
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,8494,877
TokerSudan 4,0102,492
TartousSyria 2,4921,549
TaipeiTaiwan 9,4595,878
TaboraTanzania 6,1693,833
TakThailand 8,5455,310
TrangThailand 9,3305,798
TabligboTogo 4,5502,828
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,5945,962
TunisTunisia 1,104686
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,4672,154
TireeUk 1,6101,000
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,240770
TernopilUkraine 1,162722
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,0076,840
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,7824,836
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,7664,826
Talladega, AlUsa 7,8564,882
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,9364,932
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,0044,974
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,0644,389
Taunton, MaUsa 6,2153,862
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,9404,934
Temple, TxUsa 8,7495,437
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,4315,239
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,0675,013
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,0654,390
Toledo, IaUsa 7,6044,725
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,0704,393
Tooele, UtUsa 8,7825,457
Topeka, KsUsa 7,9924,966
Towanda, PaUsa 6,5824,090
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,6515,376
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,5864,093
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,4605,879
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,2395,120
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,9444,937
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,1464,440
TashkentUzbekistan 4,6252,874
TumeremoVenezuela 8,0485,001


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -