Jill2016.com
Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Resia Pass

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Resia Pass. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Resia Pass with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,6162,869
ShkoderAlbania 882548
SkikdaAlgeria 1,139708
SaltaArgentina 11,0056,839
San AntonioArgentina 12,2667,623
San LuisArgentina 11,7477,300
San RafaelArgentina 11,9847,447
Santa RosaArgentina 11,8817,383
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,1666,939
SarmientoArgentina 12,8707,998
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,43510,213
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,43110,211
SalzburgAustria 219136
SakiAzerbaijan 2,9671,843
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,1831,978
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,1061,930
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,4362,135
SaveBenin 4,3742,718
Santa CruzBolivia 10,2606,376
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 696433
SalvadorBrazil 8,2445,123
Santa MariaBrazil 10,6606,625
SantaremBrazil 8,3585,194
SantosBrazil 9,7096,033
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,6285,983
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,5305,301
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,6424,749
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,3126,408
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,6276,604
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,4665,882
Sao LuisBrazil 7,6484,753
Sao MateusBrazil 8,8535,502
São PauloBrazil 9,6876,020
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,5605,941
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,9376,175
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,1055,037
SerrinhaBrazil 8,1415,059
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,1795,704
SobralBrazil 7,4954,657
SoureBrazil 7,7784,834
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,4245,235
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,9726,818
SurubimBrazil 7,5934,718
SadovoBulgaria 1,251777
SandanskiBulgaria 1,167725
SofiaBulgaria 1,112691
SiemreapCambodia 9,1785,703
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,3323,313
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,9214,922
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,6563,515
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,3375,180
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,3183,305
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,5193,430
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5044,663
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,7684,206
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,2273,248
Scott, SkCanada 7,5814,711
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,4153,365
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,5343,439
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,0343,749
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,8774,274
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,9974,348
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,9304,307
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,5694,704
Smithers, BcCanada 8,0434,998
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,9973,105
Summerside, PeCanada 5,4563,391
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,7064,789
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,7124,792
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,2153,241
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,0891,919
SalCape Verde 4,5372,819
SantiagoChile 12,0507,488
SewellChile 12,0747,503
ShanghaiChina 8,9295,549
ShantouChina 9,2775,765
ShenyangChina 8,1645,073
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,1615,693
Simon BolivarColombia 8,7125,414
San JoseCosta Rica 9,5535,936
SibenikCroatia 538334
SplitCroatia 587365
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 993617
StudsgårdDenmark 1,043648
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,7724,830
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,7664,826
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,7224,798
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,7744,831
SamanaDominican Republic 7,7054,788
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,8114,854
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,8174,858
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,8464,876
San JuanDominican Republic 7,8784,896
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,7164,795
SanchezDominican Republic 7,7274,801
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,7904,841
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,8374,870
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,8074,852
San GabrielEcuador 9,8336,111
SalloumEgypt 2,1051,308
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,3431,456
SohagEgypt 2,9151,811
St. KatrineEgypt 2,8641,779
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,6245,980
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,7377,915
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,4721,536
StrasbourgFrance 295183
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,6154,732
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,6444,750
SukhumiGeorgia 2,4211,504
SchleswigGermany 866538
StuttgartGermany 245152
SamosGreece 1,6781,043
Skiros IslandGreece 1,426886
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,6881,049
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,1072,552
SiguiriGuinea 4,3432,699
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,5065,907
SzegedHungary 734456
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 466289
StykkisholmurIceland 2,8441,767
SagarIndia 6,4714,021
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4633,395
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,1408,165
SemnanIran 3,7452,327
ShahroudIran 3,8122,369
ShirazIran 4,0832,537
ShannonIreland 1,540957
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 394245
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 708440
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 997620
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 301187
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 691429
Scuro MountainItaly 953592
SigonellaItaly 1,101684
SassandraIvory Coast 4,9163,055
SagaJapan 9,2725,761
SaigoJapan 9,1725,699
SakaiJapan 9,2265,733
SakataJapan 9,2425,743
SapporoJapan 8,9175,541
SaseboJapan 9,2495,747
SendaiJapan 9,3525,811
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,4705,885
ShimonosekiJapan 9,2455,745
ShinjoJapan 9,2785,765
ShionomisakiJapan 9,5495,934
ShirakawaJapan 9,4275,858
ShizuokaJapan 9,5425,929
SumotoJapan 9,4235,856
SuttsuJapan 8,8945,527
SuwaJapan 9,4275,858
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,6077,834
SavannakhetLaos 8,9815,581
SiauliaiLithuania 1,349838
SiluteLithuania 1,219758
SkopjeMacedonia 1,031640
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,8554,881
SalimaMalawi 7,1444,439
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,8416,736
SibuMalaysia 10,6746,633
SanMali 3,9842,476
SegouMali 4,0232,500
SikassoMali 4,2232,624
St. BrandonMauritius 8,5685,324
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,8506,121
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,7384,187
SainshandMongolia 7,1514,444
SafiMorocco 2,3261,445
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,6351,638
SittweMyanmar 7,8224,861
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,46211,473
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,387862
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,5082,180
SaiqOman 4,9373,068
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,1733,215
SurOman 5,1143,178
SialkotPakistan 5,5443,445
SibbiPakistan 5,2373,254
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,6106,593
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,9266,789
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,0386,859
SandomierzPoland 928577
SniezkaPoland 584363
SuwalkiPoland 1,199745
SzczecinPoland 793493
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,9361,203
Santa MariaPortugal 3,1191,938
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,5134,668
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,7725,451
Satu MareRomania 938583
SibiuRomania 1,046650
SulinaRomania 1,493928
SadrinskRussia 3,7242,314
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,9541,214
SalekhardRussia 3,8802,411
SaratovRussia 2,6091,621
SejmcanRussia 7,3634,576
SelagoncyRussia 5,8983,665
Simusir IslandRussia 8,9435,557
SkovorodinoRussia 7,1814,462
SmolenskRussia 1,7451,085
SociRussia 2,3051,432
SortovalaRussia 2,0991,305
SuntarRussia 6,2983,913
SurgutRussia 4,2212,623
SverdlovskRussia 3,5322,195
SyktyvkarRussia 3,0251,880
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,3244,551
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,1703,213
SeychellesSeychelles 7,2204,487
SingaporeSingapore 10,1596,313
SliacSlovakia 678421
SeoulSouth Korea 8,7085,411
SineijuSouth Korea 8,3495,188
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,435892
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,059658
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,180733
SevilleSpain 1,7031,058
SennarSudan 4,2742,656
ShambatSudan 4,0112,492
ShendiSudan 3,9512,455
StenseleSweden 2,0731,289
StockholmSweden 1,485923
StorlienSweden 1,8421,144
SundsvallSweden 1,8061,122
SantisSwitzerland 10565
SongeaTanzania 6,8564,260
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,8945,527
SongkhlaThailand 9,4325,861
Suphan BuriThailand 8,8115,475
Surat ThaniThailand 9,1645,695
SurinThailand 9,0315,612
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,1572,583
SokodeTogo 4,2942,668
SfaxTunisia 1,339832
SousseTunisia 1,217756
SamsunTurkey 2,1371,328
SiirtTurkey 2,7411,703
SivasTurkey 2,2691,410
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,2832,661
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,290802
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,7001,057
SarataUkraine 1,466911
SarnyUkraine 1,273791
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,8391,143
SumyUkraine 1,8161,128
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,6082,863
SaltoUruguay 11,0696,879
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,4035,843
Safford, AzUsa 9,3385,803
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,1183,802
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,9644,949
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,6974,783
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,9754,956
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,5084,665
Salem, InUsa 7,4014,599
Salem, OrUsa 8,8545,502
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,7445,433
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,9245,546
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,9515,562
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,7436,054
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,5285,921
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,5124,668
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,7166,038
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,2224,488
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,7646,067
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,7006,027
Santuck, ScUsa 7,4344,620
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,7614,201
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,5934,719
Scott City, KsUsa 8,3955,217
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,2155,105
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,4014,599
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,5695,325
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,5835,334
Sedan, KsUsa 8,1825,085
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,4245,235
Selma, AlUsa 8,0004,971
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,4023,978
Seymour, InUsa 7,4014,599
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,4104,605
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,1435,060
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,4155,229
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,7704,828
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,6964,782
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,2214,487
Southport, NcUsa 7,2334,495
Sparta, IlUsa 7,7004,785
Spencer, WvUsa 7,0754,397
Spickard, MoUsa 7,7844,837
Spokane, WaUsa 8,3745,204
Spooner, WiUsa 7,2484,504
Springfield, IlUsa 7,5684,703
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,0034,973
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,4605,257
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,3924,593
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,6964,782
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,0404,375
Stamford, CtUsa 6,4704,020
State College, PaUsa 6,7414,189
State University, MsUsa 8,0565,006
State University, NmUsa 9,2575,753
Staunton, VaUsa 7,0074,354
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,5065,286
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,7004,785
Stockton, CaUsa 9,4505,873
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,6834,775
Storrs, CtUsa 6,2993,914
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,2195,108
Summerville, ScUsa 7,4564,633
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,6285,362
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,8394,871
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,8604,884
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,4704,021
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,5412,822
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,8395,493
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,4525,252
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,2435,123
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,9461,831
SocotraYemen 5,5383,441
SenangaZambia 7,1054,415
SerenjeZambia 6,9544,321
SeshekeZambia 7,2744,520
SolweziZambia 6,7424,190


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -