Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Resia Pass

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Resia Pass. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Resia Pass with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,2707,003
ReconquistaArgentina 10,9866,827
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,6007,208
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,3138,273
RivadaviaArgentina 10,7746,695
RosarioArgentina 11,3677,063
RichmondAustralia 16,38310,180
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6109,700
RecifeBrazil 7,5674,702
RemansoBrazil 8,1475,062
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,9426,178
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,4345,863
Rio NegroBrazil 10,1106,282
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,4505,872
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,8114,854
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,9614,326
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,5494,691
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5534,694
Resolute, NtCanada 5,4623,394
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,0935,029
Roberval, QcCanada 5,8873,658
RuoqiangChina 6,1223,804
Rafael NunezColombia 8,8645,508
RandersDenmark 1,078670
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,9144,918
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,7294,803
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,4088,953
RumipambaEcuador 10,0246,229
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,8311,759
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,9451,830
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,7041,680
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,5784,709
RostockGermany 832517
RhodesGreece 1,8521,151
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,6801,665
ReykhólarIceland 2,8431,767
ReykjavíkIceland 2,7581,714
RamsarIran 3,4582,149
RashtIran 3,3552,085
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,358844
RadicofaniItaly 441274
RivoltoItaly 212132
Rolle PassItaly 10968
RomeItaly 557346
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 568353
Ronchi LegionariItaly 249154
RumoiJapan 8,8465,497
RigaLatvia 1,454903
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,298807
RodriguesMauritius 9,0885,647
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,1163,800
RabatMorocco 2,0271,260
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,3315,177
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,2514,506
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,52811,514
RangioraNew Zealand 18,55511,530
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,45011,465
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,29211,367
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,50311,498
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,50711,501
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,37811,420
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,41711,445
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,61111,565
RivasNicaragua 9,5635,943
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,4453,384
RebolyRussia 2,2701,410
Rostov On DonRussia 2,2081,372
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,0292,503
RagaSudan 4,4952,793
RashadSudan 4,3312,691
RenkSudan 4,4172,745
RumbekSudan 4,8052,986
RanongThailand 9,0565,627
Roi EtThailand 8,9485,561
RizeTurkey 2,4691,534
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,3172,682
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,484922
RomnyUkraine 1,7301,075
RovnoUkraine 1,219757
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,6172,869
RochaUruguay 11,1136,906
Racine, WiUsa 7,2364,496
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,1514,444
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,0094,977
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,0104,977
Reading, PaUsa 6,6444,129
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,2795,766
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,2215,108
Redding, CaUsa 9,2485,747
Redlands, CaUsa 9,6165,976
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,2325,737
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,3154,546
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,9364,310
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,9364,310
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,1274,429
Rochester, MnUsa 7,4274,615
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,5714,083
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,7004,785
Rockford, IlUsa 7,3554,570
Rockville, InUsa 7,3894,592
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,7224,798
Rome, GaUsa 7,7124,792
Roseau, MnUsa 7,2334,494
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,0375,616
Roswell, NmUsa 9,0015,593
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,7404,189
Rushville, IlUsa 7,6384,747


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -