Jill2016.com
Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Resia Pass

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Resia Pass. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Resia Pass with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,40710,196
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,4735,265
ParanaArgentina 11,2536,993
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,8696,754
PehuajoArgentina 11,6797,257
PergaminoArgentina 11,4347,106
PigeArgentina 11,8497,363
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,4597,121
PosadasArgentina 10,5976,585
PresidenciaArgentina 10,8376,734
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,9437,422
Punta IndioArgentina 11,3607,060
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6428,478
Port HedlandAustralia 13,0038,080
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,1121,934
ParakouBenin 4,2272,627
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,8034,849
ParacatuBrazil 9,1335,675
ParanaBrazil 8,7745,452
ParanaguaBrazil 9,9816,203
ParanaibaBrazil 9,6255,981
ParintinsBrazil 8,5235,296
ParnaibaBrazil 7,5314,680
Passo FundoBrazil 10,4566,497
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,2365,740
PaulistanaBrazil 7,9494,940
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,8884,902
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,6845,396
PeixeBrazil 8,7755,453
PetrolinaBrazil 8,0244,986
PicosBrazil 7,8734,893
PiraiBrazil 9,4505,872
PirenopolisBrazil 9,1425,681
PompeuBrazil 9,2015,718
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,1626,315
Porto De MozBrazil 8,1245,049
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,1976,337
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,5585,940
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,5416,551
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,6605,381
PosseBrazil 8,8205,481
PlevenBulgaria 1,165724
PlovdivBulgaria 1,237769
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,3995,841
Peace River, AbCanada 7,5854,713
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,6443,507
Penticton, BcCanada 8,2885,150
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,3623,954
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,5424,065
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,7444,191
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,5025,283
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,0843,159
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,4535,253
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,2804,524
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,3694,579
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9864,962
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1945,092
Princeton, BcCanada 7,3804,586
ParronChile 12,1077,524
Puerto AysenChile 13,0688,120
Puerto MonttChile 12,8057,957
Punta ArenasChile 13,4928,384
PingbianChina 8,4035,222
PeralesColombia 9,3205,792
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,5985,343
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,6065,969
PragueCzech Republic 462287
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,9784,958
PimentelDominican Republic 7,7674,826
PoloDominican Republic 7,9404,934
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,7564,820
PichilingueEcuador 10,0966,274
PortoviejoEcuador 10,1686,319
PuyoEcuador 10,0146,223
Port-SaidEgypt 2,5301,572
ParisFrance 654406
PerpignanFrance 752467
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,1347,540
Port-GentilGabon 5,2803,281
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,8516,743
PotsdamGermany 651405
PatrasGreece 1,316818
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,7182,932
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,7272,316
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,3404,561
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,9964,969
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,1055,658
PecsHungary 596371
PambanIndia 7,6394,747
PuneIndia 6,4994,039
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,0706,258
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,6786,635
PadovaItaly 182113
Paganella MountainItaly 7748
Palermo, SicilyItaly 988614
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 977607
PantelleriaItaly 1,113691
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 219136
PerdasdefoguItaly 793493
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 436271
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 561349
PiacenzaItaly 215134
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 343213
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 292182
Ponza IslandItaly 679422
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 801498
Pratica Di MareItaly 588365
PrizziItaly 1,033642
PakseLaos 9,1795,704
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,5585,940
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,8015,469
PlaisanceMauritius 8,8405,493
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,2438,229
PodgoricaMontenegro 845525
PatheinMyanmar 8,2265,111
PutaoMyanmar 7,6094,729
PyiMyanmar 8,1015,034
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,35210,161
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,40811,439
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,61911,570
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,61911,570
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,61111,565
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,29211,367
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,48911,489
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,1855,708
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,6732,904
PohangNorth Korea 8,9765,578
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,5175,293
PadidanPakistan 5,4453,383
PanjgurPakistan 5,1303,188
ParachinarPakistan 5,1193,181
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,2073,236
PeshawarPakistan 5,2253,247
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,1968,821
PilarParaguay 10,7036,651
PiscoPeru 10,8726,756
PiuraPeru 10,5156,534
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,2626,377
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,5666,566
PoznanPoland 775482
PrzemyslPoland 965600
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,6131,003
PortalegrePortugal 1,6741,040
Porto Portugal 1,6491,025
PavelecRussia 2,1671,346
PecoraRussia 3,4252,129
PermRussia 3,2652,029
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,5075,287
PetrozavodskRussia 2,2491,398
PjatigorskRussia 2,5361,576
PoronajskRussia 8,4055,223
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,1081,310
Providenja BayRussia 7,6524,755
PskovRussia 1,7151,066
PodorSenegal 4,0862,539
PopradSlovakia 767477
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,1055,658
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,2555,130
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,019633
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,7874,839
Port SudanSudan 3,8732,407
ParamariboSuriname 7,6984,783
PiteňSweden 2,1651,345
PalmyraSyria 2,6861,669
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,29210,124
PhetchabunThailand 8,7315,426
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,6375,367
PhraeThailand 8,5235,296
PhuketThailand 9,2085,722
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,1805,705
Prachin BuriThailand 8,9375,554
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,9975,591
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,7734,830
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,148713
PoltavaUkraine 1,8001,119
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,0976,896
PradoUruguay 11,2546,994
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,1966,957
Palestine, IlUsa 7,5284,678
Pana, IlUsa 7,5664,702
Paoli, InUsa 7,4014,599
Paris, IlUsa 7,4524,631
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,3434,563
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,2335,116
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,3845,210
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,4425,246
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,2295,114
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,9404,934
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,6105,351
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,1315,053
Peoria, IlUsa 7,5074,665
Perry, OkUsa 8,3245,172
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6294,119
Philo, OhUsa 7,0694,393
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,4095,847
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,8324,867
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,1545,067
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,2774,522
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,6394,747
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9164,298
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,4704,020
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,1903,846
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,9504,940
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,5825,333
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,2774,522
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,4394,623
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,9584,945
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,5575,318
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,6305,363
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,5374,062
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,5575,318
Portage, WiUsa 7,2154,483
Portland, MaineUsa 6,0533,761
Portland, OregonUsa 8,7715,451
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,4134,607
Prescott, ArUsa 8,2365,118
Priest River, IdUsa 8,2975,156
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,8104,232
Princeton, InUsa 7,6044,725
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,2493,883
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,5705,325
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,6445,371
PetaukeZambia 7,0944,408


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -