Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Resia Pass

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Resia Pass. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Resia Pass with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,546961
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,5991,615
OranArgentina 10,7866,702
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8337,975
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8039,199
OstendeBelgium 745463
ObidosBrazil 8,3745,204
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,9902,479
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,2983,914
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,2983,914
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,7427,918
OdenseDenmark 959596
OtavaloEcuador 9,8976,150
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,99510,561
OuluFinland 2,2101,373
OroomiehIran 2,9901,858
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 657408
OdienneIvory Coast 4,4832,786
ObihiroJapan 9,0105,599
OfunatoJapan 9,3125,787
OitaJapan 9,3475,809
OkayamaJapan 9,3415,805
OkinoerabuJapan 9,6986,026
OmaezakiJapan 9,5675,945
OmuJapan 8,8405,494
OnahamaJapan 9,4765,888
OsakaJapan 9,4235,856
OshimaJapan 9,6105,972
OtaruJapan 8,8925,525
OwaseJapan 9,5155,913
OuarzazateMorocco 2,3081,434
OujoaMorocco 1,6921,051
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,44110,216
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,59411,554
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,39611,432
OphirNew Zealand 18,39211,429
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,56511,536
OtautauNew Zealand 18,29411,368
OcotalNicaragua 9,4315,860
OrlandNorway 1,8841,171
OsloNorway 1,466911
OhotskRussia 7,4534,631
OkhotskRussia 7,4534,631
OlekminskRussia 6,5364,061
OlenekRussia 5,6983,541
OmskRussia 4,3472,701
OnegaRussia 2,5441,581
OrenburgRussia 3,2292,006
OymyakonRussia 7,0914,406
OviedoSpain 1,341833
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,8441,146
Orkney IslandsUk 1,6211,008
OdessaUkraine 1,542958
OvrucUkraine 1,419882
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,5084,666
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,8944,906
Oakland, MdUsa 6,9424,314
Oakley, IdUsa 8,7325,426
Oconto, WiUsa 7,0824,401
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,2763,900
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,4115,227
Olathe, KsUsa 7,9604,946
Olivia, MnUsa 7,5064,664
Olympia, WaUsa 8,6525,377
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,8304,865
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,8314,866
Oolitic, InUsa 7,4644,638
Orlando, FlUsa 7,8824,898
Orono, MeUsa 5,8833,656
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,1864,465
Oswego, NyUsa 6,4744,023
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,4394,623
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,9604,946
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,5714,704
Owosso, MiUsa 6,9934,346
Ozark, ArUsa 8,2195,108


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -