Jill2016.com
Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Resia Pass

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Resia Pass. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Resia Pass with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,9473,074
NeuquenArgentina 12,3087,648
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,5837,198
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,23910,713
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4768,996
Nowra RanAustralia 16,45010,222
NuriootpaAustralia 15,5449,659
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,8644,887
NatitingouBenin 4,1442,575
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,3405,804
NgaoundereCameroon 4,3922,729
NkoundjaCameroon 4,5722,841
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8573,018
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,4805,270
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,1323,189
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,5463,446
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0264,366
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,5214,674
North Bay, OnCanada 6,4674,019
N’DjamenaChad 3,8742,407
NanchangChina 8,7955,465
NanjingChina 8,6995,406
NanningChina 8,7525,438
NicosiaCyprus 2,2921,425
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 908564
NaguaDominican Republic 7,7314,804
NeybaDominican Republic 7,9194,921
NegeleEthiopia 5,3813,344
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,57310,299
NandiFiji 16,57310,299
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,8411,144
NancyFrance 387241
NantesFrance 922573
NiceFrance 433269
NeustrelitzGermany 755469
NurembergGermany 307191
NurnbergGermany 307191
NaxosGreece 1,6271,011
NanortalikGreenland 3,8412,387
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,8472,391
NordGreenland 3,9952,483
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,1572,583
NzerekoreGuinea 4,6932,916
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,6994,163
New DelhiIndia 6,0123,736
Naples, CampaniaItaly 720447
NaganoJapan 9,3745,825
NagasakiJapan 9,2955,776
NagoJapan 9,7276,045
NagoyaJapan 9,4525,874
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,7456,055
NaraJapan 9,4385,865
NazeJapan 9,6616,003
NemuroJapan 9,0665,634
NiigataJapan 9,2985,778
NikkoJapan 9,4305,860
NobeokaJapan 9,4085,846
NairobiKenya 5,9253,682
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,2958,883
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,1093,175
NidaLithuania 1,197744
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,6684,765
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,4015,221
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,9074,292
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,0454,378
NaraMali 3,8822,412
NioroMali 3,9602,461
NemaMauritania 3,7322,319
NouakchottMauritania 4,0022,487
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,54010,278
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,64811,588
NelsonNew Zealand 18,50611,500
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,43411,455
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,68011,608
NandaimeNicaragua 9,5525,935
N’GuigmiNiger 3,6232,252
NiameyNiger 3,7822,350
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,4451,520
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,8281,758
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,5762,222
NawabshahPakistan 5,5053,421
NokkundiPakistan 4,8973,043
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,4196,474
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,3236,415
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,3372,073
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,1854,465
NikolaevRussia 1,6221,008
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,9464,938
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,4465,249
NizneangarskRussia 6,3593,951
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,8583,640
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,5572,210
NovgorodRussia 1,8991,180
NovosibirskRussia 4,9243,060
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,9444,936
No. 6Sudan 3,5112,182
NyalaSudan 4,0882,540
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,9225,544
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,7165,416
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,2725,762
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,5175,293
NarathiwatThailand 9,5855,957
NigdeTurkey 2,2001,367
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,5962,234
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,8031,120
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,1054,415
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,1054,415
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,6454,750
Natchez, MsUsa 8,3285,175
Neosho, MoUsa 8,0595,008
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,2023,854
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,5354,061
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,8684,268
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,4824,650
New London, WiUsa 7,1704,456
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,3605,195
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,3785,206
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,5084,665
New YorkUsa 6,4704,020
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,4784,026
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,4794,026
Newark, NjUsa 6,5014,040
Newberry, MiUsa 6,8914,282
Newberry, ScUsa 7,5094,666
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,2425,122
Newnan, GaUsa 7,7884,840
Newport, TnUsa 7,4274,615
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,6374,746
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,9004,288
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,8634,886
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,0475,622
North Loup, NeUsa 7,9514,941
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,1175,044
Norton, KsUsa 8,1725,078
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,0204,362
NdolaZambia 6,8874,279


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -