Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Resia Pass

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Resia Pass. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Resia Pass with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 856532
LuandaAngola 6,1903,846
LuenaAngola 6,5774,087
La PlataArgentina 11,3637,061
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,7876,703
La RiojaArgentina 11,4657,124
LaboulayeArgentina 11,6287,226
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,3878,319
Las LomitasArgentina 10,6656,627
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,55510,287
LavertonAustralia 16,18110,055
LearmonthAustralia 12,8007,954
LongreachAustralia 15,1689,426
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,1689,426
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,85110,471
Low HeadAustralia 16,50010,253
LinzAustria 319198
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,6731,039
LerwickUk 1,6721,039
La PazBolivia 10,5096,530
LavrasBrazil 9,3855,832
LencoisBrazil 8,3725,203
LinharesBrazil 8,9315,550
LondrinaBrazil 9,9526,184
LomBulgaria 1,046650
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,1944,470
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,6824,152
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,3863,968
Langara, BcCanada 8,2715,140
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,5654,079
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,9844,962
London, OnCanada 6,8004,226
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,0833,159
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,8754,272
Lytton, BcCanada 8,2925,153
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,0781,913
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,8027,334
LanzhouChina 7,4084,604
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,9784,336
Las GaviotasColombia 8,9885,585
LimonCosta Rica 9,4705,885
LarnacaCyprus 2,3361,451
LimassolCyprus 2,3101,435
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7134,171
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1333,811
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,046650
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,7434,812
La VegaDominican Republic 7,7954,844
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,7914,841
LuperonDominican Republic 7,7764,832
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,9986,213
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,3146,409
LuxorEgypt 3,0531,897
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,6435,992
Laucala BayFiji 16,64710,344
LappeenrantaFinland 1,9521,213
Le MansFrance 789490
LilleFrance 690429
LyonFrance 445277
LambarnGabon 5,2803,281
LastourvilleGabon 5,2973,291
LibrevilleGabon 5,1513,201
LeipzigGermany 533331
LindenbergGermany 659409
LamiaGreece 1,303810
LarissaGreece 1,245774
LemnosGreece 1,399869
LimnosGreece 1,408875
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,3394,561
LabeGuinea 4,4882,789
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,3037,645
La CeibaHonduras 9,2895,772
La MesaHonduras 9,3905,835
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6643,520
LudhianaIndia 5,7593,579
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,265786
LatinaItaly 610379
LatronicoItaly 864537
LecceItaly 949590
LodwarKenya 5,4233,370
Luang PrabangLaos 8,5305,301
LiepajaLatvia 1,297806
LaukuvaLithuania 1,275792
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 451280
LazaropoleMacedonia 997619
LabuanMalaysia 10,6846,639
LuqaMalta 1,257781
Le LamentinMartinique 7,4304,617
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,1426,303
LashioMyanmar 7,9694,952
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,47911,483
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,34911,403
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,50711,501
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,42311,448
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,61511,568
LincolnNew Zealand 18,56211,534
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,62511,574
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,62511,574
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,62511,574
LagosNigeria 4,5202,809
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,602996
LillehammerNorway 1,593990
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,5923,475
La VictoriaParaguay 10,2856,391
LimaPeru 10,8016,712
LegaspiPhilippines 10,6266,603
LisbonPortugal 1,8321,139
LeninbadRussia 4,7172,931
LevsiRussia 3,8122,369
LungiSierra Leone 4,8022,984
LjubljanaSlovenia 315195
LanzaroteSpain 2,8781,789
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,124698
LocarnoSwitzerland 14691
LuganoSwitzerland 14792
LatakiaSyria 2,4381,515
LampangThailand 8,4625,259
LoeiThailand 8,6935,402
Lop BuriThailand 8,8225,482
LomeTogo 4,6012,859
LeemingUk 1,193741
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,6731,039
London, EnglandUk 946588
London-GatwickUk 925575
LynehamUk 1,051653
L’VovUkraine 1,047651
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,489925
LozovajaUkraine 1,9301,199
LubnyUkraine 1,6921,052
LuckUkraine 1,179733
LuganskUkraine 2,1471,334
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,3584,572
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,5624,699
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,4765,267
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,5635,321
Lake City, FlUsa 7,8814,897
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,2553,887
Laketown, UtUsa 8,5865,336
Lamar, MoUsa 7,9794,958
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,8055,472
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,4034,600
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,4015,221
Langdon, NdUsa 7,3374,560
Laramie, WyUsa 8,3745,204
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,1835,707
Larned, KsUsa 8,2795,145
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,5105,288
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,3315,798
Laurel, MdUsa 6,8084,231
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,9604,946
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,1393,815
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,7004,785
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,9184,920
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,9004,909
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,2774,522
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,5334,681
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,3604,574
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,7684,827
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,1244,427
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,4675,262
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,0103,735
Lexington, MoUsa 7,9004,909
Lexington, VaUsa 7,0584,386
Libby, MtUsa 8,2215,109
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,9154,919
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,8754,272
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,5744,706
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,1295,051
Llano, TxUsa 8,8625,507
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,2565,130
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,6916,022
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,6736,011
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,6926,023
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,9965,590
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,0884,405
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,4444,626
Louisville, MsUsa 8,0565,006
Loup City, NeUsa 8,0084,976
Lowville, NyUsa 6,3863,968
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,8105,475
Luling, TxUsa 8,8875,522
Lusk, WyUsa 8,1855,086
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,0744,396
LivingstoneZambia 7,3434,563
LundaziZambia 6,9434,315
LusakaZambia 7,1434,439
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,1324,432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -