Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Resia Pass

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Resia Pass. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Resia Pass with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,0103,113
KandaharAfghanistan 4,9503,076
KhostAfghanistan 5,1423,195
KunduzAfghanistan 4,8583,019
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,5858,442
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9738,683
KlagenfurtAustria 289179
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,9331,823
KandiBenin 4,0262,502
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,2045,098
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,4474,006
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,4494,008
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,2335,116
Kenora, OnCanada 7,0864,403
Kingston, OnCanada 6,4293,995
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,8594,263
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,4944,035
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,1753,216
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,1713,835
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,2333,252
KashiChina 5,2193,243
KunmingChina 8,1685,075
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7083,547
KhargaEgypt 2,9551,836
KosseirEgypt 3,1001,927
KajaaniFinland 2,2111,374
KuopioFinland 2,0891,298
KuusamoFinland 2,4031,493
KarlsruheGermany 295184
KasselGermany 511317
KonstanzGermany 14489
KumasiGhana 4,6012,859
KalamataGreece 1,434891
KerkiraGreece 1,098683
Kythira IslandGreece 1,557968
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,1102,554
Kap TobinGreenland 3,1521,959
KankanGuinea 4,4572,770
KindiaGuinea 4,6412,884
KissidougouGuinea 4,5882,851
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,3787,692
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1955,714
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1965,715
KeszthelyHungary 510317
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,5781,602
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,2964,534
KotaIndia 6,1553,825
KozhikodeIndia 7,2224,488
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,5777,815
KermanIran 4,3602,709
KermanshahIran 3,3492,081
Khoram AbadIran 3,4932,171
KilkennyIreland 1,433890
KingstonJamaica 8,3665,199
KagoshimaJapan 9,4385,865
KanazawaJapan 9,3045,782
KaruizawaJapan 9,4215,854
KatsuuraJapan 9,6195,977
KawaguchikoJapan 9,5115,910
KitamiesashiJapan 8,7915,463
KobeJapan 9,4065,845
KochiJapan 9,4225,855
KofuJapan 9,4855,894
KumagayaJapan 9,4795,891
KumamotoJapan 9,3355,801
KumejimaJapan 9,6806,015
KureJapan 9,3085,784
KushiroJapan 9,0515,625
KutchanJapan 8,9075,535
KyotoJapan 9,4045,844
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,1693,212
KitaleKenya 5,6143,488
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,7662,340
KufraLibya 2,7521,710
KaunasLithuania 1,295805
KlaipedaLithuania 1,236768
KybartaiLithuania 1,226762
KarongaMalawi 6,7194,175
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,6415,991
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,6906,643
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,8326,110
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,7696,071
KuantanMalaysia 9,9056,155
KuchingMalaysia 10,6316,606
KayesMali 4,1332,569
KeniebaMali 4,2842,662
KidalMali 3,2602,026
KitaMali 4,1872,602
KoutiaMali 4,1062,552
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,4448,354
KisinevMoldova 1,399869
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,4224,612
KhatgalMongolia 6,1863,844
KhovdMongolia 5,8043,607
KhujirtMongolia 6,5704,083
KhutagMongolia 6,4023,979
KenitraMorocco 1,9961,240
KalewaMyanmar 7,6934,780
KathaMyanmar 7,7704,828
KawthaungMyanmar 9,0545,627
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,9274,926
KengtungMyanmar 8,2345,116
KhamtiMyanmar 7,5844,713
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,1865,087
KathmanduNepal 6,6914,158
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,25810,103
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,60111,559
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,54511,524
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,63411,579
KarioiNew Zealand 18,55511,530
KawerauNew Zealand 18,53011,515
KopuaNew Zealand 18,64611,587
KanoNigeria 3,8642,401
KangnungNorth Korea 8,7985,467
KarasjokNorway 2,6561,650
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,7341,078
KristiansandNorway 1,280795
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,8271,135
KhasabOman 4,5962,856
KarachiPakistan 5,5063,421
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,5103,424
KhanpurPakistan 5,5123,425
KhuzdarPakistan 5,2613,269
KororPalau 11,8587,369
Kasprowy WierchPoland 754469
KlodzkoPoland 605376
KoszalinPoland 918570
KrakowPoland 776482
KalakanRussia 6,7594,200
KaliningradRussia 1,130702
KamenskoeRussia 7,6754,769
KandalaksaRussia 2,5951,613
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,0411,890
KazanRussia 2,8261,756
KemRussia 2,4881,546
KerchRussia 1,9931,238
KhabarovskRussia 8,1455,061
KirenskRussia 6,1563,826
KirovRussia 2,8911,797
KljuciRussia 8,2255,111
KolpasevRussia 4,8072,987
KorfRussia 7,9004,909
KostromaRussia 2,3641,469
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,8573,640
KotlasRussia 2,8031,742
KrasnodarRussia 2,2101,374
KrasnojarskRussia 3,5512,206
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,3592,087
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,4583,392
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,1622,586
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,9041,805
KurganRussia 3,8432,388
KurskRussia 1,9301,199
KyraRussia 6,9164,298
KigaliRwanda 5,7473,571
KoldaSenegal 4,4572,770
KabalaSierra Leone 4,6322,878
KosiceSlovakia 830516
KimberleySouth Africa 8,5245,297
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,5595,318
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,8734,892
KadugliSudan 4,3672,714
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,6922,294
KassalaSudan 4,2222,624
KhartoumSudan 4,0182,497
KostiSudan 4,2692,653
KalmarSweden 1,170727
KaresuandoSweden 2,5021,555
KarlstadSweden 1,422884
KristianstadSweden 1,061659
KamishliSyria 2,7371,701
KanchanaburiThailand 8,8025,470
Khlong YaiThailand 9,2335,737
Khon KaenThailand 8,8515,500
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,9665,572
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,9185,542
KairouanTunisia 1,234767
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,3871,483
KarsTurkey 2,6871,670
KastamonuTurkey 1,9441,208
KayseriTurkey 2,2121,375
KonyaTurkey 2,0461,272
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,8222,375
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,4432,761
KinlossUk 1,539956
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,9151,190
KievUkraine 1,523946
KirillovkaUkraine 1,9471,210
KirovogradUkraine 1,6291,013
KlepininoUkraine 1,8191,130
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,7551,091
Kovel’Ukraine 1,143710
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,7071,061
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,1324,432
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,1745,079
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,9224,923
Keene, NhUsa 6,2063,856
Kenton, OhUsa 7,1264,428
Kenton, OkUsa 8,5955,341
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,2145,104
Kimball, NeUsa 8,3105,164
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,2325,115
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,3845,210
Kinston, NcUsa 7,1604,449
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,0615,630
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,5074,665
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,2895,151
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,3654,576
KabompoZambia 6,8494,256
KabweZambia 7,0384,374
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,0344,371
KafirondaZambia 6,8304,244
KaomaZambia 6,9924,345
KasamaZambia 6,6584,137
KasempaZambia 6,8774,273
KawambwaZambia 6,5544,073
KaroiZimbabwe 7,3254,552


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -