Jill2016.com
Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Resia Pass

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Resia Pass. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Resia Pass with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,9763,092
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,1123,177
JuninArgentina 11,5107,153
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,8566,125
JacobinaBrazil 8,1895,089
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,4324,618
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,4744,645
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,1335,676
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,3395,803
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,6344,744
JiuquanChina 6,7834,215
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,5565,938
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,8114,854
JimaniDominican Republic 7,9644,949
JoensuuFinland 2,1341,326
JokioinenFinland 1,7731,101
JyvskylFinland 1,9831,232
JakobshavnGreenland 4,1362,570
JulianehbGreenland 3,8832,413
JagdalpurIndia 7,0794,399
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,9876,828
JerusalemIsrael 2,6731,661
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,4735,886
JosNigeria 4,1062,551
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,8751,787
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,8741,786
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,3683,335
JhelumPakistan 5,4543,389
JiwaniPakistan 5,0953,166
JuliacaPeru 10,5656,565
JakutskRussia 6,7704,207
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,6451,644
JenisejskRussia 5,3063,297
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,0115,599
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,6055,347
JamestownSaint Helena 7,1574,447
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,7932,357
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,4352,756
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,3015,158
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,7641,096
JubaSudan 5,0793,156
JokkmokkSweden 2,2721,412
JönköpingSweden 1,249776
Jonkoping ASweden 1,245774
JendoubaTunisia 1,152716
JerbaTunisia 1,434891
JerseyUk 985612
JaltaUkraine 1,8481,148
Jackson, MsUsa 8,1815,084
Jackson, TnUsa 7,8404,872
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,7534,818
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,5774,708
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,8444,253
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,8954,906


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -