Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Resia Pass

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Resia Pass. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Resia Pass with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,0821,294
In SalahAlgeria 2,2831,419
InnsbruckAustria 8452
IbiriteBrazil 9,2185,728
IguatuBrazil 7,6734,768
IlheusBrazil 8,4435,246
ImperatrizBrazil 8,1285,051
IndaialBrazil 10,1476,305
IpameriBrazil 9,2595,753
IraiBrazil 10,4126,470
IreceBrazil 8,2855,148
ItaberabaBrazil 8,3135,166
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,6885,399
ItaitubaBrazil 8,6075,349
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,9485,560
ItaperunaBrazil 9,2025,718
ItapevaBrazil 9,8626,129
ItirucuBrazil 8,3615,195
ItuacuBrazil 8,4835,271
IvinhemaBrazil 10,0306,233
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3593,952
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,6693,523
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,8764,273
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,9713,089
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,4133,364
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,9816,824
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,4088,953
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,6188,462
ImbertDominican Republic 7,7614,823
IzobambaEcuador 9,9686,194
IsmailiaEgypt 2,5881,608
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,6195,977
IoanninaGreece 1,143710
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,1342,569
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,1571,962
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,3303,933
IranshahrIran 4,8563,018
IstranaItaly 170106
IidaJapan 9,4625,880
IizukaJapan 9,2605,754
IrakoJapan 9,5095,909
IriomotejimaJapan 9,6556,000
IrozakiJapan 9,5995,965
IshigakijimaJapan 9,6896,021
IshinomakiJapan 9,3545,812
IwamizawaJapan 8,9225,544
IzuharaJapan 9,1335,675
IrbidJordan 2,6631,655
IfraneMorocco 1,9821,231
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,32311,386
IlorinNigeria 4,2942,668
InchonNorth Korea 8,6985,405
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,4842,165
IslamabadPakistan 5,3633,333
IquitosPeru 9,8466,118
IloiloPhilippines 10,7546,682
IasiRomania 1,295805
IcaRussia 8,1755,080
IlirnejRussia 7,1954,471
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,8524,879
IrkutskRussia 6,3093,920
Ivdel’Russia 3,5202,188
IbizaSpain 1,150715
IspartaTurkey 1,9201,193
IstanbulTurkey 1,6161,004
IzmirTurkey 1,6411,020
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,061660
IzmailUkraine 1,418881
Imperial, NeUsa 8,2015,096
Independence, KsUsa 8,1815,084
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,2743,899
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,3634,575
Indianola, IaUsa 7,7424,811
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,1264,428
Inverness, FlUsa 7,8874,901
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,5794,709
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,0094,356
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,5404,064
IsokaZambia 6,6954,160


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -