Jill2016.com
Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Resia Pass

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Resia Pass. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Resia Pass with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,4992,796
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,7201,069
HuamboAngola 6,6434,128
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5268,405
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,63510,337
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,62410,330
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,9609,297
Horta, FaialAzores 3,2952,047
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,7184,796
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,5373,441
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,5213,431
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,7134,172
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9053,048
Harrow, OnCanada 6,9824,339
Hay River, NtCanada 7,1164,422
Hope, BcCanada 8,3705,201
HaikouChina 9,1095,661
HailarChina 7,3504,568
HamiChina 6,2473,882
HetanChina 5,6493,511
HavanaCuba 8,3835,210
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,7354,807
HigueyDominican Republic 7,7054,788
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,9204,922
HelwanEgypt 2,5971,614
HurguadaEgypt 2,9771,850
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,0191,255
HelsinkiFinland 1,7501,087
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,7751,103
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,8969,878
HamburgGermany 765475
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 765476
HannoverGermany 637396
HelgolandGermany 846526
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 12175
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,7621,095
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,2352,632
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,4837,757
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,3537,676
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,4981,553
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,9344,309
HaifaIsrael 2,5851,606
HaboroJapan 8,8095,474
HachijojimaJapan 9,7846,080
HachinoheJapan 9,1655,695
HagiJapan 9,2305,736
HakodateJapan 9,0095,598
HamadaJapan 9,2225,731
HamamatsuJapan 9,5285,921
HikoneJapan 9,4065,845
HimejiJapan 9,3655,820
HiradoJapan 9,2215,730
HirooJapan 9,0735,638
HiroshimaJapan 9,2895,772
HitaJapan 9,3025,781
HitoyoshiJapan 9,3915,835
HunLibya 2,0151,252
HomboriMali 3,6732,283
HomalinMyanmar 7,6124,730
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,4455,248
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,54211,522
HighbankNew Zealand 18,50211,497
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,41011,440
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,33811,395
HororataNew Zealand 18,52011,508
HyderabadPakistan 5,5723,462
HuanucoPeru 10,5596,561
HelPoland 1,047651
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,1475,063
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,9892,479
HatangaRussia 5,1953,228
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,5762,222
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,1594,449
HailSaudi Arabia 3,4582,149
HurbanovoSlovakia 591367
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,9579,295
HaejuSouth Korea 8,5985,343
HyesanSouth Korea 8,4415,245
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,0404,996
HalaibSudan 3,5962,235
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,1952,607
HudeibaSudan 3,8912,418
HaparandaSweden 2,2681,409
HarnosandSweden 1,8231,133
HamaSyria 2,5371,576
HassakahSyria 2,7361,700
Hua HinThailand 8,9495,561
HakkariTurkey 2,8981,801
Hull, EnglandUk 1,090678
HersonUkraine 1,6751,041
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,254780
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,8615,506
Hanover, NhUsa 6,1433,817
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,6674,765
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7144,172
Hart, MiUsa 7,0344,371
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,3203,927
Hartington, NeUsa 7,8034,849
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,7394,809
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,0885,026
Hays, KsUsa 8,1965,093
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,4545,875
Hebron, NeUsa 8,0575,006
Helena, MtUsa 8,2255,111
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,6004,102
Henderson, NcUsa 7,0884,405
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,4344,620
Hermit, CoUsa 8,7315,426
Hernando, MsUsa 7,9784,957
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,9334,930
Highmore, SdUsa 7,7084,790
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,6044,104
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,5914,717
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,1174,422
Holly, CoUsa 8,4535,253
Homer, AkUsa 8,0725,016
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,3974,596
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,6574,758
Horton, KsUsa 7,9394,933
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,0885,026
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,0804,400
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,9274,305
Houma, LaUsa 8,4405,245
Houston, TexasUsa 8,7155,416
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,2234,488
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,7804,834
Huron, SdUsa 7,7154,794
HanoiVietnam 8,7115,413
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,5945,962
HarareZimbabwe 7,4834,650


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -