Jill2016.com
Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Resia Pass

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Resia Pass. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Resia Pass with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,9523,077
FarahAfghanistan 4,6142,867
FormosaArgentina 10,6406,612
ForrestAustralia 14,4808,998
FrancistownBotswana 7,7494,815
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,0244,365
FloraniaBrazil 7,4984,659
FlorestaBrazil 7,8354,869
FlorianoBrazil 7,9444,936
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,1706,320
FormosaBrazil 9,0105,599
FortalezaBrazil 7,3904,592
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,3536,433
FrancaBrazil 9,4695,884
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,0734,395
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,1304,430
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,3144,545
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5174,671
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,9064,913
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2054,477
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,0544,384
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,6994,784
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,3424,562
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,6733,525
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,6683,522
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9713,089
FayaChad 3,2952,047
FamagustaCyprus 2,3401,454
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 976606
FarafraEgypt 2,6721,660
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,3903,349
FichtelbergGermany 445277
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 398247
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,095681
FrederikshbGreenland 4,0672,527
FaranahGuinea 4,5522,828
FalconaraItaly 414257
Florence, TuscanyItaly 333207
Foggia, PugliaItaly 712442
FonniItaly 747464
FrontoneItaly 400248
FrosinoneItaly 610379
FukauraJapan 9,0825,644
FukueJapan 9,2395,741
FukuiJapan 9,3335,800
FukuokaJapan 9,2485,747
FukushimaJapan 9,3795,828
FukuyamaJapan 9,3265,795
FushikiJapan 9,3065,783
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,9273,062
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,4265,236
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,7825,457
FunchalMadeira 2,8011,741
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,4344,620
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,9331,201
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,6491,025
FaroPortugal 1,8691,161
FerganaRussia 4,8573,018
FreetownSierra Leone 4,8022,984
FalunSweden 1,576979
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 880547
FeodosijaUkraine 1,9241,196
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,4674,640
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,9984,970
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,6224,736
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,5084,665
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,4384,622
Farmington, MeUsa 5,9493,697
Farmington, MnUsa 7,3734,582
Farmington, MoUsa 7,7314,804
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,7124,792
Fayette, IaUsa 7,4684,641
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,1395,058
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,2294,492
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,8114,854
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,7224,799
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,9245,546
Findlay, OhUsa 7,1004,412
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,2305,736
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,9694,331
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,1984,473
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,4045,223
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,5854,714
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,3635,197
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,0465,000
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,0404,996
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,2155,105
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,2024,475
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,5815,332
Framingham, MaUsa 6,2133,861
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,4104,605
Franklin, LaUsa 8,4935,278
Franklin, PaUsa 6,8684,268
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,8784,274
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,4885,896
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,5744,706


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -