Jill2016.com
Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Resia Pass

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Resia Pass. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Resia Pass with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,5031,556
DjelfaAlgeria 1,475917
DavisAntarctica 13,9668,679
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8008,576
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3068,268
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,7096,655
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,12510,021
DhakaBangladesh 7,3774,584
D’UccleBelgium 638396
DiamantinaBrazil 9,0295,611
DiamantinoBrazil 9,5095,909
DouradosBrazil 10,0796,263
DoualaCameroon 4,7562,955
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,8563,018
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,2764,521
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,7264,801
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,7724,830
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,8893,038
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,9373,068
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,8773,652
Dryden, OnCanada 6,9974,348
DuianChina 7,0004,350
DubrovnikCroatia 752467
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,9673,087
DajabonDominican Republic 7,8544,881
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,9364,932
DabaaEgypt 2,3261,445
DakhlaEgypt 2,8701,784
DijonFrance 417259
DresdenGermany 540336
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,5822,226
DebrecenHungary 840522
DalatangiIceland 2,5121,561
DaltonganjIndia 6,8604,263
DarbhangaIndia 6,8434,252
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,4174,609
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,4234,613
DumkaIndia 7,0844,402
DwarkaIndia 5,8463,633
DezfulIran 3,5822,226
DublinIreland 1,403872
DecimomannuItaly 834519
DobbiacoItaly 12980
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,6922,916
Deir-AllaJordan 2,6731,661
DagorettiKenya 5,9253,682
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,508937
DedzaMalawi 7,1944,470
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,9004,288
DashbalbarMongolia 7,0494,380
DaweiMyanmar 8,6965,404
De BiltNetherlands 708440
De KooyNetherlands 800497
Den HelderNetherlands 804500
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,64611,587
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,52811,513
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,18311,299
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,45511,468
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,47811,482
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,421883
DalbandinPakistan 5,0173,118
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,3153,303
DirPakistan 5,1683,212
DroshPakistan 5,1413,194
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,1436,303
DohaQatar 4,3272,689
DorohoiRomania 1,199745
Dikson IslandRussia 4,4542,768
DudinkaRussia 4,6842,910
DzardzanRussia 6,0663,769
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,1472,577
DakarSenegal 4,4082,739
DaruSierra Leone 4,7672,962
DurbanSouth Africa 8,7755,453
DamazinSudan 4,4872,788
DongolaSudan 3,5662,216
DamascusSyria 2,6431,642
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,6431,642
Deir EzzorSyria 2,7681,720
DusanbeTajikistan 4,7332,941
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,6004,102
DjerbaTunisia 1,466911
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,6121,623
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,513940
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,339832
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,8331,139
DonetskUkraine 2,0441,270
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,6012,859
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,6034,725
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,0134,358
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,5735,328
Danville, IlUsa 7,4524,631
Darlington, ScUsa 7,3304,555
Davenport, WaUsa 8,3985,218
David City, NeUsa 7,9054,912
Dayton, OhUsa 7,2164,484
Dayton, WaUsa 8,5145,290
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,0104,978
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,3815,830
Decatur, IlUsa 7,5154,670
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,1195,667
Delaware, OhUsa 7,1344,433
Delphine, InUsa 7,3154,546
Denton, MdUsa 6,7404,189
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,4635,259
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,6794,772
Deseret, UtUsa 8,9565,565
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,3934,594
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,9954,347
Dickson, TnUsa 7,7114,792
Dillon, MtUsa 8,4145,229
Dixon, IlUsa 7,4254,614
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,3555,192
Dover, DeUsa 6,7404,189
Dover, TnUsa 7,7574,820
Dublin, TxUsa 8,7165,416
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,4374,621
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,1894,467
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,6674,765
Durham, NhUsa 6,1393,815
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,4782,161


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -