Jill2016.com
Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Resia Pass

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Resia Pass. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Resia Pass with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,7742,967
ChlefAlgeria 1,399869
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,210752
CeresArgentina 11,1886,952
ChamicalArgentina 11,5097,152
ChepesArgentina 11,6087,213
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,7917,948
ConcordiaArgentina 11,0606,873
CórdobaArgentina 11,4527,116
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,4567,119
CorrientesArgentina 10,7806,699
CairnsAustralia 14,7439,161
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,37110,173
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9668,057
CedunaAustralia 14,9919,315
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5419,657
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,6759,119
Cobar MoAustralia 15,8709,862
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,3198,898
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,33110,148
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6439,099
ChittagongBangladesh 7,5734,706
CharnocksBarbados 7,4364,621
CotonouBenin 4,5612,834
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,1255,671
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,3775,827
CabroboBrazil 7,8734,893
CaceresBrazil 9,7346,049
CaetiteBrazil 8,5845,334
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,5454,688
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,9116,159
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,0846,266
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,5575,939
Campos SalesBrazil 7,7984,846
CanavieirasBrazil 8,5175,293
CaparaoBrazil 9,1385,678
CapinopolisBrazil 9,4335,862
CaratingaBrazil 9,0875,647
CaravelasBrazil 8,7295,424
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,6745,390
CarolinaBrazil 8,2855,149
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,0046,217
CataguasesBrazil 9,2665,758
CatalaoBrazil 9,2875,771
CatanduvaBrazil 9,6155,975
CaxiasBrazil 7,7944,843
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,4656,503
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,3704,580
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,3145,788
ChapecoBrazil 10,3696,443
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,3235,793
CipoBrazil 8,0635,010
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,4885,274
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,0915,649
CordeiroBrazil 9,3075,784
CorrentinaBrazil 8,6625,383
CorumbaBrazil 9,9826,203
CoximBrazil 9,7516,059
CrateusBrazil 7,6484,753
CuiabaBrazil 9,5855,956
CuritibaBrazil 10,0176,225
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,9114,916
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,1063,795
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,4535,253
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,5742,843
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,7682,963
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,1143,178
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,5224,053
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,4795,269
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,4455,248
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,6822,909
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,2245,111
Chapais, QcCanada 5,9723,711
Charlo, NbCanada 5,5383,441
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,4203,368
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,4173,366
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,4225,233
Chatham, NbCanada 5,5343,439
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,9793,716
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,9813,716
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,1223,183
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,4263,993
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,4874,031
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,7932,978
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,4674,640
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,4424,003
Comox, BcCanada 8,4625,259
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,5474,069
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,6193,492
Coronation, AbCanada 7,7194,797
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,1205,046
ChicoChile 13,0928,136
ChillanChile 12,3757,690
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,4567,741
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,5417,172
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,1068,144
Curico-General FreireChile 12,1987,580
ChangchunChina 8,0825,022
ChangduChina 7,3074,541
ChangshaChina 8,6195,356
ChengduChina 7,8224,861
ChongqingChina 8,0915,028
Camilo DazaColombia 8,8375,492
CrikvenicaCroatia 368228
CamagueyCuba 8,1795,083
CasablancaCuba 8,3655,198
ChebCzech Republic 392244
CopenhagenDenmark 1,002622
CabreraDominican Republic 7,7154,794
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,8334,867
CotuiDominican Republic 7,7724,830
CanarEcuador 10,1746,322
CairoEgypt 2,5791,603
CaenFrance 860535
ChateaurouxFrance 671417
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,5774,708
CocobeachGabon 5,0893,163
CologneGermany 535333
ChiosGreece 1,579981
CorfuGreece 1,098683
ConakryGuinea 4,7242,936
CatacamasHonduras 9,2885,771
CholutecaHonduras 9,5065,907
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,4144,607
CherrapunjiIndia 7,3474,566
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,3474,566
ChahbaharIran 4,9903,101
ClaremorrisIreland 1,582983
ClonesIreland 1,496930
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,569975
CorkIreland 1,486924
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,485923
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 845525
CameriItaly 199123
CampobassoItaly 665413
Cape BellavistaItaly 763474
Cape CarbonaraItaly 856532
Cape FrascaItaly 799496
Cape MeleItaly 362225
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 841523
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,099683
CerviaItaly 313195
CiampinoItaly 575357
Cimone MountainItaly 286178
Cisa PassItaly 259161
CivitavecchiaItaly 536333
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 12477
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,183735
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,014630
ChibaJapan 9,5665,944
ChichibuJapan 9,4805,891
ChichijimaJapan 10,4776,510
ChoshiJapan 9,5895,958
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,5491,584
ChilekaMalawi 7,3614,574
ChitedzeMalawi 7,1384,435
ChitipaMalawi 6,6714,146
ChihuahuaMexico 9,4985,902
ComitanMexico 9,6265,982
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,8798,003
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,1674,454
ChoirMongolia 6,9274,305
CasablancaMorocco 2,1221,319
ChindeMozambique 7,7174,796
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,3285,175
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,98611,177
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,53711,519
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,48111,484
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,57011,539
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,56811,538
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,56111,534
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,45611,469
CondegaNicaragua 9,4475,870
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,6815,395
ChejuNorth Korea 9,0365,615
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,7225,420
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,8835,520
ChhorPakistan 5,6663,521
ChitralPakistan 5,1273,186
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,3526,433
ConcepcionParaguay 10,3506,432
CajamarcaPeru 10,5096,530
ChachapoyasPeru 10,3876,454
ChiclayoPeru 10,5836,576
ChimbotePeru 10,6746,633
CuzcoPeru 10,5386,549
CzestochowaPoland 771479
CoimbraPortugal 1,6871,049
CalafatRomania 1,015631
CeahlauRomania 1,170727
ClujRomania 992616
ConstantaRomania 1,437893
CraiovaRomania 1,072666
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,0473,136
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,1892,603
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,1983,852
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,1274,429
Cape UelenRussia 7,4584,635
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,4195,232
CaraRussia 6,6994,163
Cerdyn’Russia 3,3032,053
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,7684,205
ChitaRussia 6,8124,233
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,8154,235
CokurdahRussia 6,5244,054
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,9954,347
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,0135,601
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,3405,183
CaceresSpain 1,587986
CadizSpain 1,7961,116
Ciudad RealSpain 1,457906
CordobaSpain 1,602996
ColomboSri Lanka 7,8824,898
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,8465,497
ChanthaburiThailand 9,1085,660
Chiang MaiThailand 8,3845,210
Chiang RaiThailand 8,3585,194
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,9645,570
ChumphonThailand 9,0585,628
CanakkaleTurkey 1,474916
CorumTurkey 2,0721,288
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,3202,684
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,5902,852
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,136706
CernovcyUkraine 1,165724
ChernigovUkraine 1,590988
CarrascoUruguay 11,2416,985
ColoniaUruguay 11,3127,029
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,4774,646
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,7554,819
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,7404,189
Camden, ScUsa 7,4404,623
Canton, NyUsa 6,2763,900
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,7574,821
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,9714,332
Caribou, MeUsa 5,7093,548
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,6254,738
Casper, WyUsa 8,2775,143
Centralia, WaUsa 8,6535,377
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,7874,218
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,1574,447
Charles City, IaUsa 7,5274,677
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,4524,631
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,4554,633
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,1604,450
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,3464,565
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,9674,329
Chaska, MnUsa 7,4244,613
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,6474,752
Chazy, NyUsa 6,1463,819
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,1733,836
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,3124,544
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,3695,200
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,3425,184
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,3034,538
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,2984,535
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,2835,768
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,9974,348
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,2795,145
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,3114,543
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,2944,533
Circleville, OhUsa 7,1594,449
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,8014,848
Clark, SdUsa 7,6534,756
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,1085,038
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,6164,732
Clayton, NmUsa 8,6505,375
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,9594,325
Clinton, IaUsa 7,4254,614
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,6605,381
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,1174,422
College Park, MdUsa 6,8054,229
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,5365,304
Columbia, MoUsa 7,8054,850
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,4524,631
Columbus, GaUsa 7,3754,583
Columbus, InUsa 7,4014,599
Columbus, KsUsa 8,1205,046
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,1264,428
Conception, MoUsa 7,8804,897
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,0735,017
Conway, ArUsa 8,0935,029
Conway, ScUsa 7,3024,538
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,4053,980
Corning, ArUsa 7,9504,940
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,2093,858
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,0365,615
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,6125,351
Cortland, NyUsa 6,5124,047
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,8975,529
Covington, LaUsa 8,2805,145
Covington, TnUsa 7,8864,900
Crete, NeUsa 7,9184,920
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,0965,031
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,8422,388
CimbajUzbekistan 3,8422,388
CaracasVenezuela 8,2035,097
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,1385,057
CoroVenezuela 8,3435,185
ChipataZambia 7,0584,386
ChomaZambia 7,2634,513
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,7694,828


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -