Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Resia Pass

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Resia Pass. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Resia Pass with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,8873,037
BustAfghanistan 4,8343,004
BatnaAlgeria 1,274792
BecharAlgeria 2,0181,254
BejaiaAlgeria 1,205749
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,1481,335
BiskraAlgeria 1,390863
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,1021,306
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,6358,473
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,5808,439
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,5978,450
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,9448,043
ByrdAntarctica 15,8529,850
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,9287,412
BarilocheArgentina 12,6647,869
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,3667,063
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,7809,806
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,11410,013
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0928,136
BrestBelarus 1,119696
BrusselsBelgium 638396
Belize CityBelize 9,2475,746
BeninBenin 4,5612,834
BohiconBenin 4,4762,782
BermudaBermuda 6,3913,972
BageBrazil 10,8266,728
BambuiBrazil 9,3315,799
BarbacenaBrazil 9,3155,788
BarbalhaBrazil 7,7604,822
BarcelosBrazil 8,8385,492
BarraBrazil 8,3465,186
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,9764,957
BarreirasBrazil 8,5575,318
BelémBrazil 7,8364,870
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,2035,719
BelterraBrazil 8,3955,217
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,2255,111
Bom JesusBrazil 10,3766,448
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,5615,320
BrasiliaBrazil 9,0705,636
BrevesBrazil 7,9974,969
BurgasBulgaria 1,419882
BurundiBurundi 5,8653,645
BatouriCameroon 4,7182,932
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,8183,615
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,3705,201
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,1323,810
Banff, AbCanada 7,9674,951
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,4243,992
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,6462,887
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,9344,930
Bissett, MbCanada 7,0634,389
Blue River, BcCanada 8,0284,989
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,3643,955
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,2785,144
Brandon, MbCanada 7,3654,577
Broadview, SkCanada 7,4584,634
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,6622,897
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,4495,250
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,8273,000
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,0475,001
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,2493,883
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,7732,966
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,2182,621
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,0458,106
BeijingChina 7,8984,908
BarranquillaColombia 8,7745,452
Benito SalasColombia 9,4505,872
BogotáColombia 9,2225,731
BrnoCzech Republic 530329
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0343,128
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3203,306
BaniDominican Republic 7,8544,880
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,9174,920
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,7644,825
BahariyaEgypt 2,5981,614
Beni SuefEgypt 2,6521,648
BiarritzFrance 1,014630
BordeauxFrance 896557
BrestFrance 1,134705
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,27010,110
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,26810,109
BitamGabon 4,9693,088
BanjulGambia 4,4832,786
BerlinGermany 665413
BrockenGermany 560348
BokeGuinea 4,6432,885
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,5882,851
BudapestHungary 645401
Budapest-LORINCHungary 659409
BangaloreIndia 7,2204,486
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,7674,205
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,2794,524
BikanerIndia 5,7573,577
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,3507,053
BabolsarIran 3,6202,249
Bandar AbbasIran 4,5302,815
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,3342,072
Bandar LengehIran 4,4672,776
BirjandIran 4,3552,706
BushehrIran 3,9922,481
BaghdadIraq 3,2071,993
BasraIraq 3,6542,271
BelmulletIreland 1,6651,034
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,488925
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 799497
BergamoItaly 13785
BolognaItaly 255159
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6943
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 908564
BrindisiItaly 903561
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,4872,788
BouakeIvory Coast 4,5872,850
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,7602,958
BeirutLebanon 2,5421,579
BenghaziLibya 1,8311,138
BirzaiLithuania 1,434891
BitolaMacedonia 1,074667
BlantyreMalawi 7,3614,574
BvumbweMalawi 7,3894,592
BintuluMalaysia 10,6936,645
BamakoMali 4,1732,593
Bko-SMali 4,1812,598
BougounMali 4,2802,660
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,0921,922
BaitagMongolia 5,9093,672
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,8873,658
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,6304,120
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,2024,475
BayandelgerMongolia 7,2214,487
BayankhongorMongolia 6,4944,035
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,0544,384
BulganMongolia 6,4914,033
BhamawMyanmar 7,8264,863
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,42611,450
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,55111,528
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,44711,463
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,56711,537
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,58811,551
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,3625,817
BilmaNiger 3,1301,945
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,6982,298
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,1141,935
BergenNorway 1,554966
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,552964
BjornoyaNorway 3,1131,935
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,2911,424
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,0821,294
BadinPakistan 5,6633,519
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,6183,491
BalakotPakistan 5,3333,314
BarkhanPakistan 5,3533,327
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,2895,772
BascoPhilippines 9,8806,140
BialystokPoland 1,145711
BejaPortugal 1,7901,113
BragancaPortugal 1,477918
BistritaRomania 1,061659
BucharestRomania 1,232766
BajkitRussia 5,3743,339
BarabinskRussia 4,6372,881
BarnaulRussia 5,0273,124
BerezovoRussia 3,7792,349
BiserRussia 3,4222,126
BlagovescenskRussia 7,6484,752
BogdarinRussia 6,6524,133
BogucanyRussia 5,5853,471
BomnakRussia 7,3384,560
BorRussia 5,0663,148
BorzjaRussia 7,0974,410
BratskRussia 5,9253,682
BelgradeSerbia 800497
BoSierra Leone 4,8082,988
BontheSierra Leone 4,8823,034
BratislavaSlovakia 520323
BerberaSomalia 5,1813,220
BusanSouth Korea 9,0385,616
BadajozSpain 1,6601,031
BarcelonaSpain 909565
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,222759
BabanusaSudan 4,2622,648
BaselSwitzerland 240149
BernSwitzerland 231144
BangkokThailand 8,9035,532
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,8915,525
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,5065,286
BizerteTunisia 1,059658
BalikesirTurkey 1,6131,002
BursaTurkey 1,6591,031
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,2952,669
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,531952
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,464910
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,465910
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,086675
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,009627
Brighton, EnglandUk 901560
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,5825,955
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,8595,505
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,7734,209
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,8484,256
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,8504,256
Batesville, MsUsa 8,0434,998
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,4015,220
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,1515,065
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,1704,456
Bedford, MaUsa 6,2023,854
Beeville, TxUsa 9,0005,593
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,5454,689
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,4745,888
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,0384,995
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,1433,817
Bettles, AkUsa 7,2834,526
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,5254,676
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,0244,365
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,1315,053
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,5214,052
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,8624,886
Bishop, CaUsa 9,3685,821
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,6584,759
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,1644,451
Blackville, ScUsa 7,5074,665
Blaine, WaUsa 8,4535,253
Blakely, GaUsa 7,9424,935
Block Island, RiUsa 6,4233,991
Boerne, TxUsa 8,9465,559
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,6915,401
Booneville, MsUsa 7,8984,908
Boonton, NjUsa 6,5044,041
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,1813,841
Bowler, WiUsa 7,1414,438
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,5514,692
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,7164,795
Brenham, TxUsa 8,7665,447
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,4003,977
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,0505,002
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,3534,569
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,5824,090
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,3404,561
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,0895,027
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,2015,096
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,1875,709
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,8394,871
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,5015,904
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,0254,365
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,0744,396
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,6514,133
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,4285,237
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,2204,486
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,5854,714
Burlington, VtUsa 6,1893,846
Burns, OregonUsa 8,8155,478
BajsunUzbekistan 4,6402,883
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,0665,012
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,4235,234
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,6444,750
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,6594,759


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -