Jill2016.com
Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Resia Pass

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Resia Pass. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Resia Pass with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,2981,428
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,273791
AlgiersAlgeria 1,269788
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,127700
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,3607,059
AzulArgentina 11,6277,225
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5379,655
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9918,694
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,4208,961
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3098,892
AmberleyAustralia 16,10210,006
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,9941,860
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,2362,011
AimoresBrazil 8,9965,590
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,1775,081
AltamiraBrazil 8,2485,125
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,9765,578
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,5095,909
ApodiBrazil 7,5144,669
AracajuBrazil 7,9614,947
AracuaiBrazil 8,8115,475
AragarcasBrazil 9,3575,815
AraxaBrazil 9,3495,810
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,7284,803
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,4355,242
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,3925,215
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9114,295
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,8593,019
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,6182,870
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,7554,197
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,0154,359
AbecheChad 3,7842,351
AntofagastaChile 11,2346,981
AricaChile 10,8146,720
AltaiChina 5,5963,477
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,8026,091
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,7256,043
AraucaColombia 8,7715,451
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,7834,837
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,7154,794
AzuaDominican Republic 7,8714,891
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,3991,491
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,6641,655
AswanEgypt 3,2182,000
AsyutEgypt 2,8331,760
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,6816,016
AsmaraEritrea 4,3742,718
AssabEritrea 4,7992,982
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,9803,095
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 556346
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,0029,323
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,5217,159
AccraGhana 4,6912,915
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,395867
AthensGreece 1,452902
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,476917
AasiaatGreenland 4,2032,612
AmmassalikGreenland 3,5092,180
AputiteqGreenland 3,3572,086
AkureyriIceland 2,7011,678
AgraIndia 6,1763,838
AhmedabadIndia 6,0633,768
AkolaIndia 6,5754,086
AllahabadIndia 6,5804,089
AmritsarIndia 5,6273,496
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,3827,694
AbadanIran 3,7022,301
ArakIran 3,5642,215
AlbengaItaly 356221
AlgheroItaly 705438
AmendolaItaly 713443
AnconaItaly 421261
ArezzoItaly 381237
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,8202,995
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,7982,981
AbashiriJapan 8,9485,560
AburatsuJapan 9,4845,894
AikawaJapan 9,2495,747
AjiroJapan 9,5695,946
AkitaJapan 9,1785,703
AkuneJapan 9,3765,826
AomoriJapan 9,1045,657
AsahikawaJapan 8,8955,527
AsosanJapan 9,3485,809
AmmanJordan 2,7151,687
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,0783,156
AinaziLatvia 1,546961
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,7724,830
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,9184,920
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,1765,081
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,6214,736
AtarMauritania 3,6162,247
AgalegaMauritius 7,8234,861
AcapulcoMexico 10,1196,288
AayanbulagMongolia 6,2873,907
AltaiMongolia 6,1993,852
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,6144,110
AgadirMorocco 2,5101,559
AmsterdamNetherlands 708440
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,37911,421
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,49711,494
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,46111,472
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,33711,395
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,51711,506
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,55311,529
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,32511,387
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,31211,380
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,31111,378
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,31111,378
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,31111,378
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,31111,378
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,5325,923
AgadezNiger 3,3212,064
AsuncionParaguay 10,5216,538
ArequipaPeru 10,7396,673
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,0376,237
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,7919,813
AradRomania 828514
AjanRussia 7,5514,692
AldanRussia 6,8754,272
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,7981,739
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,4692,777
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,2115,102
AnadyrRussia 7,5614,698
ArkhangelskRussia 2,6771,663
ArmavirRussia 2,3611,467
AstrakhanRussia 2,8381,764
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,34410,156
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,532952
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,330826
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,297806
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,532952
Abu HamedSudan 3,6682,279
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,3802,722
AqiqSudan 4,0542,519
ArbaatSudan 3,8352,383
AromaSudan 4,1732,593
AtbaraSudan 3,8792,411
Abu KamalSyria 2,8841,792
AleppoSyria 2,4971,551
AranyaprathetThailand 9,0515,625
AtakpameTogo 4,4482,764
AdanaTurkey 2,3071,434
AfyonTurkey 1,8531,151
AnkaraTurkey 1,9511,212
AntalyaTurkey 1,9941,239
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,9702,467
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,446898
AberporthUk 1,242772
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,222759
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,8431,145
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,7771,105
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,6132,867
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,6002,858
ArtigasUruguay 10,8916,768
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,9774,957
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,6404,747
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,6875,398
Abilene, TxUsa 8,7855,459
Ada, MnUsa 7,4414,624
Adrian, MiUsa 7,0544,383
Aiken, ScUsa 7,5094,666
Akron, OhUsa 6,9674,329
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,7195,418
Albany, GaUsa 7,7974,845
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,3423,941
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,4984,660
Albion, NeUsa 7,8944,906
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,9695,574
Aledo, IlUsa 7,5624,699
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,7334,806
Algona, IaUsa 7,5854,714
Alice, TxUsa 9,0505,624
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,5904,095
Alliance, NeUsa 8,1575,069
Alma, MiUsa 7,0444,377
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,8104,232
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,2015,718
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,6705,387
Amherst, MaUsa 6,3373,938
Amite, LaUsa 8,3365,180
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,8884,902
Anderson, InUsa 7,3264,553
Anderson, ScUsa 7,5024,662
Angelica, NyUsa 6,6684,144
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,0544,383
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,1515,065
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,0424,998
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,0414,997
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,4394,623
Ashland, WiUsa 7,1094,418
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,7695,449
Atchison, KsUsa 7,9224,923
Athens, GaUsa 7,6024,724
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,6994,784
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,6124,109
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,8195,480
Auburn, NeUsa 7,9404,934
Augusta, GaUsa 7,5544,694
Augusta, MtUsa 8,1895,089
Aurora, IlUsa 7,3034,538
Austin, TxUsa 8,8385,492
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,1692,591
AndizanUzbekistan 4,8793,032
AcariguaVenezuela 8,4585,256
AdenYemen 4,9563,080


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -